Deputy Grand Lecturer 4TH masonic district

image42

 Right Worshipful Villani J. Thomas, #83 

6279 Elderberry Ct.

Hamilton Ohio 45011

vjthomas@fuse.net

(513) 479-3398

BIOGRAPHY

4th MASONIC DISTRICT lodges

CHAMPION LODGE #15

image43

Chartered: 1867 Meeting Days:  1st & 3rd Mondays Meeting Time:  7:00 p.m. 

Worshipful Master:  Lawrence R. Cosby

 Secretary:  J Lamar Daniel Sr Website:  Lodge Photo Street Address:   541 Fair Street Springfield, OH 45506
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 753
Springfield, OH 45501

UNION LODGE #18

image44

  Chartered: 1866 

Meeting Days: 2nd Mondays 

Meeting Time: 6:00 p.m. 

Worshipful Master: Fred W. Hugins Sr 

Secretary: Maurice Winston, PM 

Website:  Lodge Webpage 

Street Address:  1001 North County Rd 25-A 

 Troy, OH 45373  

WILBERFORCE LODGE #21

image45

Chartered: 1859 

Meeting Days: 1st & 3rd Thursday 

Meeting Time: 7:30 p.m. 

Worshipful Master: Marcel Innis 

Secretary: Russell A. Patterson 

Website: Lodge History 

Street Address: 626 North Columbus St. 
Xenia OH, 45385

GOLDEN SQUARE LODGE #23

image46

 Chartered: 1880

 Meeting Days: 3rd Thursdays 

Meeting Time: 7:00 p.m. 

Worshipful Master: Royston Gordon 

Secretary: Richard L. Bowser, Sr., PM 

Website: Photo 

Street Address: 222 North Main Street

Urbana OH 43078  

ANCIENT SQUARE LODGE #40

image47

Chartered: 1872 

Meeting Days: 2nd & 4th Tuesdays

 Meeting Time: 7:30 p.m. 

Worshipful Master: Darrell E. Sutton 

Secretary: George L. Goolsby, PM 

Street Address: 2531 Germantown

 St. Dayton, OH 

SAMUEL W. CLARK LODGE #67

image48

Chartered: 1905

Meeting Days: 1st & 3rd Tuesdays

Meeting Time: 7:30 p.m. 

Worshipful Master: Tyrone Campbell 

Secretary: Coleman Clark

Street Address: 138 1/2 E. Wayne St.

Lima, OH 45801

HARMONY LODGE #77

image49

 Chartered: 1917

 Meeting Days: 1st & 3rd Thursday 

Meeting Time: 7:30 p.m.

 Worshipful Master: Eldred J. Jones 

Secretary: Melvin P. Jackson, PM

 Website: Lodge Website 

Street Address: 2531 Germantown 

St. Dayton, OH 45417 

TRIED-STONE LODGE #83

image50

Chartered: 1921

 Meeting Days: 1st & 3rd Thursdays 

Meeting Time: 7:30 p.m. 

Worshipful Master: Arthur B. Williams 

Secretary: Josiah Morgan Website: 

Meeting Location: 1507 Yankee Rd. 

Middletown, OH 45044

UNITY LODGE #115

image51

 Chartered: 1957 

Meeting Days: 2nd & 3rd Saturdays 

Meeting Time: 7:30 p.m. 

Worshipful Master: Fernando A. Smith 

Secretary: Ronald A. Ogletree, PM 

Website: Unity 115 Photos 

Street Address: 2531 Germantown St. 

Dayton, OH 45417 

EQUITY LODGE #121

image52

Chartered: 1962 

Meeting Days: 2nd & 4th Thursdays 

Meeting Time: 7:30 p.m. 

Worshipful Master: Damien C. Hardy 

Secretary: Melvin Ward Jr. 

Street Address: 2531 Germantown 

St. Dayton, OH 45417 

  Mailing Address: 209 W. Woodbury Drive 

Dayton, OH 45415 

EDWARD DUGGER JR. MILITARY LODGE #123

image53

Chartered: 1982 

Meeting Days: 3rd  & 4th Tuesdays 

Meeting Time: 7:00 p.m.

Worshipful Master: Arnold Whatley, PM

Secretary:Chaun L. Edward Sr.

Photo Galllery: Sunrise 2019

Website: Lodge Website

Mailing Address:P.O. Box 273

Huber Heights Ohio 4542

image54